Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Chicago Blaze vs Houston Stealth
2/8/2004 3:00:00 PM at Merner Field House
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
01Santia Jackson7-100-01-1314215100026
03Kim Williams9-170-03-3358221210227
04Tugba Palazoglu4-72-30-001141011019
10Ilisha Jarrett1-20-02-220224010012
11Jamie Redd7-141-31-2022416420326
12Natasha Pointer2-50-02-214516520135
22Lindsey Yamasaki4-121-60-010139110020
25Jaysie Chambers0-00-00-000010010010
33Taquilla Allen8-152-24-65813222300035
TOTALS42-826-1413-161521362110317907200

TOT-FG1stH:16-3941.0%2ndH:26-4360.5%Game:51.2%
3pt-FG1stH:1-616.7%2ndH:5-862.5%Game:42.9%
FThrow1stH:6-6100.0%2ndH:7-1070.0%Game:81.3%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Houston Stealth
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Mercy Okorie1-10-00-00001200007
03Kelley Gibson7-164-92-4145220230236
10Kym Hope7-90-05-5369219001026
11Tiffany Andrews1-30-10-000002130118
12Beth Record4-82-32-3314512120038
31Octavia Blue4-90-22-4077210010035
35Tamicha Jackson5-164-125-6101119340040
TOTALS29-6210-2716-2281826138471313200

TOT-FG1stH:16-3447.1%2ndH:13-2846.4%Game:46.8%
3pt-FG1stH:6-1442.9%2ndH:4-1330.8%Game:37.0%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:16-2272.7%Game:72.7%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Chicago Blaze - 0
Houston Stealth - 0
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Chicago Blaze396400103
Houston Stealth38460084