Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Springfield Spirit vs Birmingham Power
2/8/2004 6:00:00 PM at CCSU - Kaiser Gym
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Springfield Spirit
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Stacy Clinesmith2-92-52-400018910222
14Cindy Blodgett7-160-45-6134119001235
20Brianne Stepherson2-40-02-212316100219
22Yatar Kuyateh3-90-16-7549212310330
23Rita Williams3-92-42-2000210201221
31Isabel Stubbs3-60-01-234727230031
33Tiffany Kyser2-50-02-221356140122
42Andrea Garner0-30-02-200052022020
TOTALS22-614-1422-2712142619701811412200

TOT-FG1stH:7-3122.6%2ndH:15-3050.0%Game:36.1%
3pt-FG1stH:2-728.6%2ndH:2-728.6%Game:28.6%
FThrow1stH:12-12100.0%2ndH:10-1566.7%Game:81.5%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Birmingham Power
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Stacey Smalls6-134-62-2022118510135
03Jen Surlas2-21-10-011245210018
20Amanda Cleveland1-10-01-20000300003
23Meggan Yedsena0-10-10-012310320019
30Nitra Griffith1-41-20-001143230133
32Jaynetta Saunders1-20-01-100023000014
35Melissa Wilt0-00-00-00000000003
41Alisa Burras4-100-03-3189311231025
43Gail Strumpf2-70-02-213426232114
44Lori Nero8-130-16-7235422242136
TOTALS25-536-1115-17620262171181754200

TOT-FG1stH:12-2744.4%2ndH:13-2650.0%Game:47.2%
3pt-FG1stH:4-666.7%2ndH:2-540.0%Game:54.5%
FThrow1stH:5-683.3%2ndH:10-1190.9%Game:88.2%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Springfield Spirit - 0
Birmingham Power - 0
ATTENDANCE: 338

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Springfield Spirit28420070
Birmingham Power33380071