Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Colorado Chill vs Dallas Fury
2/8/2004 2:00:00 PM at Budweiser Events Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Colorado Chill
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
00Ruth Riley6-100-05-521113217251035
14Angie Gorton-Nelp1-40-20-031412313122
21Jenny Roulier3-70-21-214557210021
24Candace Baldwin1-21-20-023523140014
30Helen Darling3-60-24-6134410630229
33Katie Cronin4-111-43-3257412410232
42Jill Chapman-Daily3-60-02-204438000018
54Maren Walseth4-60-01-200049120029
TOTALS25-522-1216-201131422568191745200

TOT-FG1stH:11-2937.9%2ndH:14-2360.9%Game:48.1%
3pt-FG1stH:1-714.3%2ndH:1-520.0%Game:16.7%
FThrow1stH:10-1376.9%2ndH:6-785.7%Game:80.0%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Dallas Fury
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
08Maxann Reese0-20-00-001130020115
20Keisha Anderson1-41-20-001113020127
22Sheryl Swoopes3-101-33-4033110420229
23Angela Jackson0-10-00-01121000109
30Anna Deforge4-161-60-011209520236
34Felicia Ragland3-70-00-011236100218
35Cheryl Ford6-120-05-7123517030233
42Ta`Keisha Lewis1-20-00-002222030017
44Kenya Bibbs1-30-00-210162100016
TOTALS19-573-118-135121722491114110200

TOT-FG1stH:10-2737.0%2ndH:9-3030.0%Game:33.3%
3pt-FG1stH:1-616.7%2ndH:2-540.0%Game:27.3%
FThrow1stH:1-333.3%2ndH:7-1070.0%Game:61.5%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Kevin Jelden, Caraig Erdman, Brian Dunbar
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Colorado Chill - 0
Dallas Fury - 0
ATTENDANCE: 2338

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Colorado Chill33350068
Dallas Fury22270049