Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Dallas Fury vs Chicago Blaze
2/5/2004 7:30:00 AM at UT Dallas
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Dallas Fury
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
08Maxann Reese1-20-10-000002130111
13La`Neishea Caufield0-00-01-20001111006
20Keisha Anderson3-60-10-003306300328
22Sheryl Swoopes10-152-47-75510329740131
23Angela Jackson0-10-00-00110000004
30Anna Deforge7-171-61-1134116411431
32Ronda Jo Miller1-10-00-01231202004
33Yolanda Moore3-30-01-230307000017
34Felicia Ragland2-41-30-003325120016
35Cheryl Ford4-50-02-4022110001011
42Ta`Keisha Lewis5-90-02-2167312212329
44Kenya Bibbs1-10-00-000062030012
TOTALS37-644-1514-1811253618921917412200

TOT-FG1stH:20-3458.8%2ndH:17-3056.7%Game:57.8%
3pt-FG1stH:3-742.9%2ndH:1-812.5%Game:26.7%
FThrow1stH:8-1080.0%2ndH:6-875.0%Game:77.8%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
01Santia Jackson5-80-03-75510413120132
03Kim Williams9-240-02-2123220240231
04Tugba Palazoglu0-40-30-000020000012
10Ilisha Jarrett1-10-00-00000200005
12Natasha Pointer8-110-22-2033018460126
22Lindsey Yamasaki2-100-63-312347000023
25Jaysie Chambers1-30-00-004432010019
33Taquilla Allen3-70-11-222417320236
34Kina Brown0-10-00-000020110116
TOTALS29-690-1211-16918271869111607200

TOT-FG1stH:14-3540.0%2ndH:15-3444.1%Game:42.0%
3pt-FG1stH:0-60.0%2ndH:0-60.0%Game:0.0%
FThrow1stH:5-771.4%2ndH:6-966.7%Game:68.8%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Jake Bethany, J.P. McKinley, Johnny Wilkins
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Dallas Fury - Cheryl Ford
Chicago Blaze -
ATTENDANCE: 1848

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Dallas Fury51410092
Chicago Blaze33360069