Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Springfield Spirit vs Chicago Blaze
2/13/2003 7:00:00 AM at Springfield Civic Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Springfield Spirit
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
10Sue Bird5-90-04-40440141140440
14Cindy Blodgett0-00-00-000010010011
20Jamie Cournoyer1-30-20-002222020010
22Yatar Kuyateh1-20-00-21121200006
24Nicole Conway4-61-12-2000211530029
25Kristen McCory4-60-00-00001801008
32Swin Cash8-112-27-71910125751040
50Rebecca Lobo3-80-12-2191008442135
52Kara Wolters7-130-03-4033217230021
TOTALS33-583-618-21328311087292335200

TOT-FG1stH:16-3151.6%2ndH:17-2763.0%Game:56.9%
3pt-FG1stH:0-20.0%2ndH:3-475.0%Game:50.0%
FThrow1stH:4-4100.0%2ndH:14-1782.4%Game:85.7%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
00Courtney Wicks0-10-00-00002000006
03Misi Clark3-32-20-000018010010
07Staci Carney1-10-00-002202100014
10Dominique Canty7-160-01-1538515321535
13Anna DeForge4-102-50-0167310330533
23E.C. Hill0-50-30-001110210112
30Mfon Udoka1-60-01-211213010210
31Chiquita Tucker1-20-02-220214000011
32Latonya Johnson7-151-50-1123315230236
42Jannon Roland8-212-34-4235322130133
TOTALS32-807-188-1012183020791214116200

TOT-FG1stH:15-3839.5%2ndH:17-4240.5%Game:40.0%
3pt-FG1stH:4-1136.4%2ndH:3-742.9%Game:38.9%
FThrow1stH:1-250.0%2ndH:7-887.5%Game:80.0%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Ron Mayotte, Pam Wine, John Levendowski
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Springfield Spirit -
Chicago Blaze -
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Springfield Spirit36510087
Chicago Blaze35440079
Opening of a tight stretch of 4 games in 5 days for Spirit