Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Springfield Spirit vs Birmingham Power
1/25/2004 3:00:00 PM at Cathedral High School, Springfield, MA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Springfield Spirit
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Stacy Clinesmith3-81-32-204429310125
14Cindy Blodgett5-113-52-2101215220329
20Brianne Stepherson2-40-04-612318330225
22Yatar Kuyateh3-41-12-211229000012
23Rita Williams0-10-10-00001030037
25Kristen McCory0-30-03-413403100012
31Yaschico Stevens2-42-40-001116120016
33Tiffany Kyser3-70-06-7156112220119
42Andrea Garner4-70-02-4347210101029
52Kara Wolters1-100-02-227924215026
TOTALS23-597-1423-2910273714761811610200

TOT-FG1stH:8-2927.6%2ndH:15-3050.0%Game:39.0%
3pt-FG1stH:2-825.0%2ndH:5-683.3%Game:50.0%
FThrow1stH:13-1776.5%2ndH:10-1283.3%Game:79.3%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Birmingham Power
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Stacey Smalls3-81-20-001117220027
03Jen Surlas3-112-74-4000312310021
20Amanda Cleveland0-20-00-01012001107
23Candace Baldwin0-20-20-000020210013
30Nitra Griffith3-110-50-034716340133
32Jaynetta Saunders3-81-30-003327020224
35Melissa Wilt0-00-00-01120001002
41Alisa Burras6-110-02-2156414221123
43Gail Strumpf5-100-01-2358411100023
44Lori Nero1-60-10-016742011023
53Ilisha Jarrett0-00-00-00001001004
TOTALS24-694-207-81025352459131634200

TOT-FG1stH:10-3033.3%2ndH:14-3935.9%Game:34.8%
3pt-FG1stH:1-520.0%2ndH:3-1520.0%Game:20.0%
FThrow1stH:3-475.0%2ndH:4-4100.0%Game:87.5%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Springfield Spirit -
Birmingham Power -
ATTENDANCE: 1070

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Springfield Spirit31450076
Birmingham Power24350059