Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Houston Stealth vs Birmingham Power
1/18/2004 3:00:00 PM at Autry Court
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Houston Stealth
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Mercy Okorie0-00-01-20001100003
03Kelley Gibson5-72-48-8033420020226
07Tina Thompson7-160-25-12044119232037
10Kym Hope3-30-01-112307000018
11Tiffany Andrews0-00-00-00000000001
12Beth Record2-61-32-213417102117
14Cynthia Cooper1-80-51-201123620129
21Alicia Thompson2-41-10-002215200118
31Octavia Blue3-50-00-022426222221
35Tamicha Jackson7-100-21-2145115220529
51Melissa Abraham1-10-00-00000200001
TOTALS31-604-1719-295212613851511612200

TOT-FG1stH:14-2850.0%2ndH:17-3253.1%Game:51.7%
3pt-FG1stH:1-812.5%2ndH:3-933.3%Game:23.5%
FThrow1stH:11-1668.8%2ndH:8-1361.5%Game:65.5%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Birmingham Power
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Stacey Smalls3-70-11-221317045022
03Jen Surlas6-143-90-0011315630036
20Amanda Cleveland0-10-02-20333201009
23Candace Baldwin0-40-10-001100350118
30Nitra Griffith4-72-32-2257312310032
32Jaynetta Saunders5-103-45-6235218110114
41Alisa Burras4-60-10-024638021025
43Gail Strumpf3-110-01-2371057120228
53Ilisha Jarrett3-40-00-013426130116
TOTALS28-648-1911-141228402275152265200

TOT-FG1stH:12-3633.3%2ndH:16-2857.1%Game:43.8%
3pt-FG1stH:3-1127.3%2ndH:5-862.5%Game:42.1%
FThrow1stH:2-2100.0%2ndH:9-1275.0%Game:78.6%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Larry Johnson, Thomas Brow, James Haze
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Houston Stealth -
Birmingham Power -
ATTENDANCE: 1750

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Houston Stealth40450085
Birmingham Power29460075