Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Chicago Blaze vs Birmingham Power
4/5/2003 8:00:00 PM at Depaul Athletic Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Misi Clark0-40-20-01011000006
07Staci Carney1-30-00-000002110216
10Dominique Canty7-110-07-10538121640234
13Anna DeForge1-61-42-311235300323
21Camille Cooper4-70-00-033608230017
23E.C. Hill5-53-32-2011515211121
30Mfon Udoka3-70-11-223537220023
31Chiquita Tucker0-00-00-01121000002
32Latonya Johnson4-121-23-4336312240032
34Kina Brown2-30-14-711218000011
42Jannon Roland3-81-10-012307100015
TOTALS30-666-1419-281818361885191518200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:30-6645.5%Game:45.5%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:6-1442.9%Game:42.9%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:19-2867.9%Game:67.9%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Birmingham Power
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
08Kelly Miller9-192-58-9257528310036
09Coco Miller6-121-10-0145313531039
10Tiffany Travis7-130-12-3325516130129
21Ilecia Jarrett2-40-00-044844010123
25Sharetta Moore1-20-00-00000200009
33Taquilla Allen7-130-13-3325117000133
34Nitra Perry2-71-21-231446130325
43Merideth Morse1-10-00-00001200006
TOTALS35-714-1014-171618342388101116200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:35-7149.3%Game:49.3%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:4-1040.0%Game:40.0%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:14-1782.4%Game:82.4%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Chicago Blaze -
Birmingham Power -
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Chicago Blaze0850085
Birmingham Power0880088