Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Grand Rapids Blizzard vs Chicago Blaze
2/7/2003 7:50:00 AM at Byron Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Grand Rapids Blizzard
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
01Elaine Powell6-100-01-1224413020328
06Telica Chang Fong0-20-00-00000002018
07Saundra Jackson5-60-00-0134310010213
11Stacey Thomas7-162-32-2178118320636
12Alissa Murphy0-10-00-000010010012
21Maxann Reese4-162-51-2134211110132
23Stephanie Greer3-60-04-4358210140031
24Ebony Dickenson0-00-00-00110000004
32Kelly Komara2-60-13-400057120123
33Ericka Haney0-00-00-00000001104
44Delonda Little0-10-00-00110001004
50Kellie Bennett1-11-10-00001311005
TOTALS28-655-1011-13822301972718114200

TOT-FG1stH:11-3333.3%2ndH:17-3253.1%Game:43.1%
3pt-FG1stH:1-520.0%2ndH:4-580.0%Game:50.0%
FThrow1stH:2-2100.0%2ndH:9-1181.8%Game:84.6%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
00Courtney Wicks0-00-00-00000001003
03Misi Clark2-31-10-010115210010
07Staci Carney2-40-00-202234330022
10Dominique Canty4-120-05-8347513040130
13Anna DeForge5-121-22-3145113140140
31Chiquita Tucker1-20-01-210113110121
32Latonya Johnson3-140-14-4145410110335
34Kina Brown1-30-02-214504020112
42Jannon Roland7-111-10-1112415150127
TOTALS25-613-514-2291928196792208200

TOT-FG1stH:10-3033.3%2ndH:15-3148.4%Game:41.0%
3pt-FG1stH:0-10.0%2ndH:3-475.0%Game:60.0%
FThrow1stH:6-785.7%2ndH:8-1553.3%Game:63.6%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Kim Thebo, Mike Terwilliger, David Eubanks
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Grand Rapids Blizzard -
Chicago Blaze -
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Grand Rapids Blizzard25470072
Chicago Blaze26410067
Grand Rapids Home Opener