Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Grand Rapids Blizzard vs Chicago Blaze
3/28/2003 7:00:00 PM at Wyoming Park HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Grand Rapids Blizzard
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
01Elaine Powell7-110-17-8303121130238
04Nikki Thompkins2-40-05-821339000122
06Telica Chang Fong0-00-00-00002000004
07Saundra Jackson1-40-02-201134000114
11Stacey Thomas2-90-08-10336112111034
21Maxann Reese7-122-50-0000216010136
23Stephanie Greer0-20-01-200011110011
32Kelly Komara3-90-17-8033513120028
44Delonda Little2-40-00-212324010013
TOTALS24-552-730-409101920804915200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:24-5543.6%Game:43.6%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:2-728.6%Game:28.6%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:30-4075.0%Game:75.0%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Misi Clark2-31-22-20001700004
10Dominique Canty8-140-01-1112417210033
13Anna DeForge2-30-02-201126102019
23E.C. Hill0-70-43-412333340232
30Mfon Udoka12-182-26-87613432000035
31Chiquita Tucker1-10-00-00110200008
32Latonya Johnson7-183-80-1145517220036
34Kina Brown2-60-02-221336000017
42Jannon Roland2-21-10-313435000016
TOTALS36-727-1716-2313193225958722200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:36-7250.0%Game:50.0%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:7-1741.2%Game:41.2%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:16-2369.6%Game:69.6%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Kim Thebo,
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Grand Rapids Blizzard -
Chicago Blaze -
ATTENDANCE: 108

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Grand Rapids Blizzard36440080
Chicago Blaze47480095