Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Tennessee Fury vs Houston Stealth
3/27/2003 8:00:00 PM at Maryville College
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Tennessee Fury
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
14Keisha Brown3-111-80-005517720129
21Semeka Randall3-80-01-212317220019
22Jerica Watson1-10-00-00220211017
25Becky Hammon8-173-70-0224319530337
32Shalon Pillow0-10-00-00002000007
33Marie Ferdinand8-170-20-0101416320333
40Trisha Stafford-Odom2-50-00-010134030029
44Janee Hayes0-20-00-001120100010
51Annie Lester7-101-23-35510018000029
TOTALS32-725-194-51017271673191308200

TOT-FG1stH:18-3650.0%2ndH:14-3638.9%Game:44.4%
3pt-FG1stH:0-60.0%2ndH:5-1338.5%Game:26.3%
FThrow1stH:2-366.7%2ndH:2-2100.0%Game:80.0%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Houston Stealth
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
00Michelle Snow7-150-02-23710116040132
02Zoey Artist1-41-20-000003010010
07Tina Thompson9-161-60-04711419640140
15Jackie Washington3-60-21-324617110024
31Octavia Blue2-50-00-022414000016
33LaNeishea Caulfield4-53-42-2224213150034
35Tamicha Jackson6-153-71-2055116540638
51Cori Enghusen1-20-00-01010201006
TOTALS33-688-216-91427411080132008200

TOT-FG1stH:16-3545.7%2ndH:17-3351.5%Game:48.5%
3pt-FG1stH:5-1338.5%2ndH:3-837.5%Game:38.1%
FThrow1stH:3-3100.0%2ndH:3-650.0%Game:66.7%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Tennessee Fury -
Houston Stealth -
ATTENDANCE: 1018

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Tennessee Fury38350073
Houston Stealth40400080