Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Houston Stealth vs Tennessee Fury
3/23/2003 2:00:00 PM at Autry Court
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Houston Stealth
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
00Michelle Snow9-120-03-421315121020136
03Kelley Gibson3-82-50-003308302230
21Anitra Davis1-30-00-021322100012
22Sheryl Swoopes9-192-45-7347325241035
25Marla Brumfield0-40-12-201112200014
31Octavia Blue0-50-02-212302110028
33LaNeishea Caulfield1-30-20-01230200007
35Tamicha Jackson2-72-40-000016360133
51Cori Enghusen1-10-00-00001200105
TOTALS26-626-1612-1592635970121344200

TOT-FG1stH:16-3545.7%2ndH:10-2737.0%Game:41.9%
3pt-FG1stH:5-1338.5%2ndH:1-333.3%Game:37.5%
FThrow1stH:4-4100.0%2ndH:8-1172.7%Game:80.0%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Tennessee Fury
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
14Keisha Brown4-111-44-4066213340238
22Jerica Watson0-10-00-00111000007
25Becky Hammon7-162-71-22243171021440
32Shalon Pillow0-40-00-002210011116
33Marie Ferdinand11-230-01-4235523310331
40Trisha Stafford-Odom3-70-02-223558400028
44Janee Hayes0-40-02-214502000011
51Annie Lester4-60-10-044828000129
TOTALS29-723-1210-141125361971208211200

TOT-FG1stH:11-3432.4%2ndH:18-3847.4%Game:40.3%
3pt-FG1stH:1-616.7%2ndH:2-633.3%Game:25.0%
FThrow1stH:6-875.0%2ndH:4-666.7%Game:71.4%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Larry Johnson, Steve Costello, James Hayes
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Houston Stealth -
Tennessee Fury -
ATTENDANCE: 548

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Houston Stealth41290070
Tennessee Fury29420071