Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Springfield Spirit vs Chicago Blaze
3/23/2003 6:00:00 PM at Springfield Civic Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Springfield Spirit
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Stacy Clinesmith1-21-20-010113210313
10Sue Bird3-80-13-3011091440137
14Cindy Blodgett2-92-80-011216100018
20Jamie Cournoyer1-30-00-031432010013
24Nicole Conway6-92-22-2033116010015
25Kristen McCory0-00-00-01012001005
32Swin Cash10-161-39-11156430620238
50Rebecca Lobo3-81-10-015637102131
52Kara Wolters6-100-010-114711622151130
TOTALS32-657-1724-271223352195251538200

TOT-FG1stH:19-3455.9%2ndH:13-3141.9%Game:49.2%
3pt-FG1stH:4-666.7%2ndH:3-1127.3%Game:41.2%
FThrow1stH:8-1080.0%2ndH:16-1794.1%Game:88.9%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
10Dominique Canty8-180-13-4404219730240
13Anna DeForge4-72-40-0112210440024
21Camille Cooper8-130-06-65712222021233
23E.C. Hill4-123-30-0134411511029
30Mfon Udoka7-180-04-67512518040440
32Latonya Johnson1-60-30-112352110121
34Kina Brown1-20-10-00000200013
42Jannon Roland2-30-00-001124120010
TOTALS35-795-1213-1719193822881817210200

TOT-FG1stH:16-3842.1%2ndH:19-4146.3%Game:44.3%
3pt-FG1stH:4-850.0%2ndH:1-425.0%Game:41.7%
FThrow1stH:2-366.7%2ndH:11-1478.6%Game:76.5%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Jen Gray, David Gay,
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Springfield Spirit -
Chicago Blaze -
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Springfield Spirit50450095
Chicago Blaze38500088