Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Houston Stealth vs Grand Rapids Blizzard
3/17/2003 8:00:00 PM at Autry Court
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Houston Stealth
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
00Michelle Snow3-70-04-44711210040120
03Kelley Gibson6-104-70-2336116230231
07Tina Thompson9-163-67-10044228421037
22Sheryl Swoopes6-121-78-10134121941140
25Marla Brumfield0-30-10-000030130013
31Octavia Blue4-50-07-73710215110023
33LaNeishea Caulfield0-10-00-00000000002
35Tamicha Jackson3-92-60-002218530234
TOTALS31-6310-2726-331126371298222026200

TOT-FG1stH:19-3455.9%2ndH:12-2941.4%Game:49.2%
3pt-FG1stH:6-1540.0%2ndH:4-1233.3%Game:37.0%
FThrow1stH:6-875.0%2ndH:20-2580.0%Game:78.8%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Grand Rapids Blizzard
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
01Elaine Powell9-170-15-7527423721440
04Nikki Thompkins0-10-00-00000000003
06Telica Chang Fong1-50-20-000032300116
07Saundra Jackson2-60-10-021364140130
11Stacey Thomas7-162-53-32810119120235
21Maxann Reese8-205-90-0101521100338
23Stephanie Greer4-40-00-003348030119
32Kelly Komara5-100-12-3178412240019
TOTALS36-797-1910-1311213227891515112200

TOT-FG1stH:21-3855.3%2ndH:15-4136.6%Game:45.6%
3pt-FG1stH:7-1450.0%2ndH:0-50.0%Game:36.8%
FThrow1stH:6-785.7%2ndH:4-666.7%Game:76.9%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Larry Johnson, Steve Oakes, Steve Ellinger
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Houston Stealth -
Grand Rapids Blizzard -
ATTENDANCE: 517

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Houston Stealth50480098
Grand Rapids Blizzard55340089