Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Chicago Blaze vs Birmingham Power
3/15/2003 7:30:00 PM at DePaul University Athletic Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
10Dominique Canty6-100-06-7224418640036
13Anna DeForge4-81-23-4257212560132
21Camille Cooper3-30-03-421339010012
23E.C. Hill3-61-32-202219440127
30Mfon Udoka6-110-05-6538517010023
31Chiquita Tucker0-00-00-003310110011
32Latonya Johnson6-83-30-3101115131129
34Kina Brown2-30-01-104435010111
42Jannon Roland1-30-01-201113200019
TOTALS31-525-821-291221332188192114200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:31-5259.6%Game:59.6%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:5-862.5%Game:62.5%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:21-2972.4%Game:72.4%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Birmingham Power
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
08Kelly Miller10-191-30-0426521510033
09Coco Miller5-120-15-6123515640136
10Tiffany Travis6-100-010-10303522220129
21Ilecia Jarrett0-20-01-221331000013
23Pashion Murray0-00-00-00000000003
33Taquilla Allen9-150-21-4123319312436
34Nitra Perry1-80-30-001122010125
43Merideth Morse1-20-01-221333000025
TOTALS32-681-918-2413922268316927200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:32-6847.1%Game:47.1%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:1-911.1%Game:11.1%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:18-2475.0%Game:75.0%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Chicago Blaze -
Birmingham Power -
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Chicago Blaze0880088
Birmingham Power0830083