Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Grand Rapids Blizzard vs Tennessee Fury
3/11/2003 7:00:00 PM at Wyoming Park HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Grand Rapids Blizzard
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
01Elaine Powell7-163-54-4145221200034
04Nikki Thompkins0-10-00-00000000005
06Telica Chang Fong1-40-10-02023200009
07Saundra Jackson0-50-00-026840000024
11Stacey Thomas6-150-17-85510019500032
12Alissa Murphy2-71-50-023535100011
21Maxann Reese5-102-53-3011115200031
23Stephanie Greer1-10-00-000012000016
32Kelly Komara4-50-02-2000410000025
44Delonda Little2-30-01-200015000010
50Kellie Bennett0-10-10-00000000003
TOTALS28-686-1817-19121931197910000200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:28-6841.2%Game:41.2%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:6-1833.3%Game:33.3%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:17-1989.5%Game:89.5%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Tennessee Fury
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
14Keisha Brown7-184-72-2145520200040
21Semeka Randall4-120-10-301108300032
22Jerica Watson4-40-00-031438100014
32Shalon Pillow2-80-12-4491336000032
33Marie Ferdinand6-160-23-52810315300030
44Janee Hayes3-40-01-461717100020
51Annie Lester1-80-14-454946100032
TOTALS27-704-1212-22212849197011000200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:27-7038.6%Game:38.6%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:4-1233.3%Game:33.3%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:12-2254.5%Game:54.5%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Joe Perrin, Mike Terwilliger,
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Grand Rapids Blizzard -
Tennessee Fury -
ATTENDANCE: 108

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Grand Rapids Blizzard44350079
Tennessee Fury36340070