Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Houston Stealth vs Springfield Spirit
3/8/2003 7:30:00 PM at Mohegan Sun Arena
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Houston Stealth
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
00Michelle Snow8-90-04-621214420131026
03Kelley Gibson5-74-50-0077114321335
15Jackie Washington0-00-00-00110001105
21Anitra Davis2-30-00-01012401019
22Sheryl Swoopes4-170-22-231013310110135
31Octavia Blue5-120-00-1123110030028
33LaNeishea Caulfield1-21-20-00001310007
35Tamicha Jackson7-134-65-6044023200038
51Cori Enghusen1-40-00-001142011017
TOTALS33-679-1511-1573744168681245200

TOT-FG1stH:19-3850.0%2ndH:14-2948.3%Game:49.3%
3pt-FG1stH:4-850.0%2ndH:5-771.4%Game:60.0%
FThrow1stH:1-250.0%2ndH:10-1376.9%Game:73.3%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Springfield Spirit
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Stacy Clinesmith1-20-10-110102100011
10Sue Bird1-101-50-002213630438
14Cindy Blodgett4-82-50-0101110320123
20Jamie Cournoyer1-40-00-022442020114
24Nicole Conway0-60-00-012300110118
25Kristen McCory1-20-00-00000200003
32Swin Cash8-171-39-14448326042138
50Rebecca Lobo3-142-53-421416311011135
52Kara Wolters4-110-02-2123210210020
TOTALS23-746-1914-211226381466131439200

TOT-FG1stH:14-3935.9%2ndH:9-3525.7%Game:31.1%
3pt-FG1stH:5-862.5%2ndH:1-119.1%Game:31.6%
FThrow1stH:3-560.0%2ndH:11-1668.8%Game:66.7%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Lisa Ruggs, John Levendowski, Roberto Marquez
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Houston Stealth -
Springfield Spirit -
ATTENDANCE: 3668

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Houston Stealth43430086
Springfield Spirit36300066