Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Grand Rapids Blizzard vs Chicago Blaze
3/7/2003 7:10:00 AM at Byron Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Grand Rapids Blizzard
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
01Elaine Powell4-170-07-8516215210030
06Telica Chang Fong0-40-20-001100100111
07Saundra Jackson0-20-00-224650011216
11Stacey Thomas4-170-18-10437416222536
12Alissa Murphy0-30-10-00001001008
21Maxann Reese5-180-40-2202210020124
23Stephanie Greer0-40-00-013410020013
24Ebony Dickenson0-30-10-01121000004
32Kelly Komara0-70-09-1014529320127
44Delonda Little3-70-02-602238000021
50Kellie Bennett0-10-00-00000010005
55Majenica Rupe0-00-00-00000000005
TOTALS16-830-926-381619352158911310200

TOT-FG1stH:5-3713.5%2ndH:11-4623.9%Game:19.3%
3pt-FG1stH:0-70.0%2ndH:0-20.0%Game:0.0%
FThrow1stH:5-1050.0%2ndH:21-2875.0%Game:68.4%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Misi Clark0-20-20-00001000004
07Staci Carney0-00-00-00000000004
10Dominique Canty6-120-05-6145417130038
13Anna DeForge3-92-65-6123213340024
21Camille Cooper2-30-00-021334130011
23E.C. Hill2-80-25-614569110132
30Mfon Udoka3-90-01-318947130125
31Chiquita Tucker3-60-02-2371008010111
32Latonya Johnson3-101-51-104428260034
34Kina Brown1-20-02-22351401008
42Jannon Roland1-10-01-20551310019
TOTALS24-623-1522-281138492473102204200

TOT-FG1stH:16-3644.4%2ndH:8-2630.8%Game:38.7%
3pt-FG1stH:2-825.0%2ndH:1-714.3%Game:20.0%
FThrow1stH:5-771.4%2ndH:17-2181.0%Game:78.6%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Bruce Moss, Dave Eubanks, Bill Chilcutt
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Grand Rapids Blizzard -
Chicago Blaze -
ATTENDANCE: 348

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Grand Rapids Blizzard15430058
Chicago Blaze39340073