Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Tennessee Fury vs Chicago Blaze
3/2/2003 3:00:00 PM at Maryville, TN
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Tennessee Fury
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
04Tonya Washington3-111-32-412309110118
14Keisha Brown1-50-22-300034210124
21Semeka Randall1-50-02-213414220222
25Becky Hammon9-153-63-4033424420237
32Shalon Pillow0-00-00-00002001004
33Marie Ferdinand9-120-03-5257121521037
44Janee Hayes2-40-02-304416010124
51Annie Lester5-120-00-0088310020234
TOTALS30-644-1114-21425291578141219200

TOT-FG1stH:16-3348.5%2ndH:14-3145.2%Game:46.9%
3pt-FG1stH:3-650.0%2ndH:1-520.0%Game:36.4%
FThrow1stH:4-666.7%2ndH:10-1566.7%Game:66.7%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Misi Clark0-10-10-000010000011
07Staci Carney0-10-00-00000000003
10Dominique Canty11-150-02-25510324440040
13Anna DeForge4-132-43-4235413120027
23E.C. Hill3-81-40-017827320220
30Mfon Udoka8-172-25-74812223111240
31Chiquita Tucker0-20-00-000010000013
32Latonya Johnson6-130-33-4178415240337
34Kina Brown0-20-01-20000100019
TOTALS32-725-1414-191330431783111318200

TOT-FG1stH:19-4443.2%2ndH:13-2846.4%Game:44.4%
3pt-FG1stH:3-837.5%2ndH:2-633.3%Game:35.7%
FThrow1stH:4-580.0%2ndH:10-1471.4%Game:73.7%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Brett Warner, Steve Mellinger, Jim Stooksburg
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Tennessee Fury -
Chicago Blaze -
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Tennessee Fury39390078
Chicago Blaze45380083