Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Birmingham Power vs Tennessee Fury
2/27/2003 7:30:00 PM at Phillips High School
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Birmingham Power
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
08Kelly Miller8-172-42-4437120520336
09Coco Miller9-194-63-4112425441036
10Tiffany Travis5-100-23-5156413120128
21Ilecia Jarrett1-10-00-011202030011
25Sharetta Moore0-10-00-00001011005
32Boo Barnes2-50-10-001124250011
33Taquilla Allen8-173-51-1314520210132
34Nitra Perry0-50-32-203322111217
42Shemika Turner0-00-00-00002002009
43Merideth Morse0-00-00-002200120115
TOTALS33-759-2111-161017272186172328200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:33-7544.0%Game:44.0%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:9-2142.9%Game:42.9%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:11-1668.8%Game:68.8%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Tennessee Fury
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
04Tonya Washington5-110-13-3538013100133
14Keisha Brown3-81-16-6246313300127
21Semeka Randall5-110-01-2123211221233
22Jerica Watson0-00-00-00331030004
25Becky Hammon6-131-56-7134319730437
32Shalon Pillow0-00-00-00001002003
33Marie Ferdinand10-152-34-7145326420330
44Janee Hayes1-30-00-011212000014
51Annie Lester4-60-00-012318020019
TOTALS34-674-1020-2512223415922011111200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:34-6750.7%Game:50.7%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:4-1040.0%Game:40.0%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:20-2580.0%Game:80.0%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Birmingham Power -
Tennessee Fury -
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Birmingham Power43430086
Tennessee Fury45470092