Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
San Jose Spiders vs San Francisco Legacy
3/18/2006 7:00:00 PM at DeAnza College, Cuppertino, CA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: San Jose Spiders
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
04Kristen Green0-20-12-202202030012
07Cherie Sam3-41-22-203309230019
11Jessica Kellogg1-11-12-20110513018
14Caity Matter0-10-10-00221043017
20Brittany Jackson9-148-120-0044226130133
22Lindsey Yamasaki1-31-13-415616620124
23Constance Jinks2-70-32-218926460228
31Cisti Greenwalt9-150-02-21910320151032
42Katie Bulger1-41-40-001113020121
52Dana Boonen2-40-00-033664201116
TOTALS28-5512-2513-14638441681213028200

TOT-FG1stH:18-3354.5%2ndH:10-2245.5%Game:50.9%
3pt-FG1stH:8-1553.3%2ndH:4-1040.0%Game:48.0%
FThrow1stH:6-6100.0%2ndH:7-887.5%Game:92.9%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: San Francisco Legacy
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Gioconda Mendiola0-30-30-00001001006
07Erica Glover6-130-12-4415114240539
11Toni Russell3-150-70-042666270633
15Kayla Forster3-100-02-411228010023
16Antonette Lacy0-00-01-20001100005
20Cassidy Blaine2-131-72-234727120131
21Guliana Mendiola4-190-71-125729000331
40Lindsey Lopez0-30-10-00001001008
42Valencia Howard2-80-00-042604010024
TOTALS20-841-268-131815331649517015200

TOT-FG1stH:12-4327.9%2ndH:8-4119.5%Game:23.8%
3pt-FG1stH:0-150.0%2ndH:1-119.1%Game:3.8%
FThrow1stH:6-966.7%2ndH:2-450.0%Game:61.5%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
San Jose Spiders - Bench
San Francisco Legacy - 0
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
San Jose Spiders50310081
San Francisco Legacy30190049