Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
San Jose Spiders vs Colorado Chill
3/25/2006 7:00:00 PM at DeAnza College, Cuppertino, CA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: San Jose Spiders
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
07Cherie Sam8-152-32-5235020650434
14Caity Matter4-81-51-1145210540137
20Brittany Jackson4-103-75-5224116010137
23Constance Jinks8-183-50-0325219510329
31Cisti Greenwalt9-230-02-63710320013032
42Katie Bulger3-53-40-013429100021
52Dana Boonen2-30-01-121335120010
TOTALS38-8212-2411-181422361399181439200

TOT-FG1stH:19-4344.2%2ndH:19-3948.7%Game:46.3%
3pt-FG1stH:5-1241.7%2ndH:7-1258.3%Game:50.0%
FThrow1stH:5-955.6%2ndH:6-966.7%Game:61.1%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Colorado Chill
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
00Ruth Riley7-110-02-551217416523037
03Kate Fagan0-00-00-00110001005
05Veronica Johns-Richardson1-40-00-01341200007
11Jamie Carey7-136-100-0011220430340
20Layla Schwarz0-00-00-00111000006
24Natasha Gamble3-40-00-000006110020
25Becky Hammon13-276-122-30661341072440
33Katie Cronin9-171-44-7134423420138
44Erin Scholz0-00-00-00330002007
TOTALS40-7613-268-157303713101241858200

TOT-FG1stH:22-3759.5%2ndH:18-3946.2%Game:52.6%
3pt-FG1stH:10-1566.7%2ndH:3-1127.3%Game:50.0%
FThrow1stH:0-20.0%2ndH:8-1361.5%Game:53.3%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
San Jose Spiders - 0
Colorado Chill - 0
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
San Jose Spiders48510099
Colorado Chill544700101