Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
San Diego Siege vs Colorado Chill
3/21/2006 7:00:00 PM at Harry West Gymnasium, San Diego, CA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: San Diego Siege
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
01Natalie Nakase0-20-10-001100100013
07Tynesha Lewis11-161-14-5123327031035
10Crystal Harris0-00-00-00000000002
12Jessica Cheeks2-80-30-002214220121
21Loree Moore3-142-61-134759410232
22Abby Scharlow0-20-10-210120120111
23Jessica Mercado1-61-30-01010300008
33Catherine Kraayeveld7-102-44-4167120120238
50Tera Bjorkland4-100-10-025718021140
TOTALS28-686-209-1292029137191227200

TOT-FG1stH:16-3545.7%2ndH:12-3336.4%Game:41.2%
3pt-FG1stH:3-1030.0%2ndH:3-1030.0%Game:30.0%
FThrow1stH:1-425.0%2ndH:8-8100.0%Game:75.0%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Colorado Chill
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
00Ruth Riley8-130-13-4099419121134
03Kate Fagan1-21-20-00000300009
11Jamie Carey2-70-20-002214440332
20Layla Schwarz1-30-00-022422000111
24Natasha Gamble5-70-00-0235310210122
25Becky Hammon8-161-76-6134123940439
33Katie Cronin7-132-42-3167318210240
44Erin Scholz0-20-00-024600210013
TOTALS32-634-1611-138293714792013112200

TOT-FG1stH:13-3043.3%2ndH:19-3357.6%Game:50.8%
3pt-FG1stH:2-825.0%2ndH:2-825.0%Game:25.0%
FThrow1stH:3-560.0%2ndH:8-8100.0%Game:84.6%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
San Diego Siege - 0
Colorado Chill - 0
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
San Diego Siege36350071
Colorado Chill31480079