Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
San Francisco Legacy vs San Diego Siege
3/19/2006 4:00:00 PM at Ira Jenkins Center, San Francisco, CA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: San Francisco Legacy
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Gioconda Mendiola3-61-20-001137010017
07Erica Glover5-171-12-3246013330334
11Toni Russell6-131-33-4011116310438
15Kayla Forster3-70-02-222448011134
21Guliana Mendiola12-241-31-1156526130132
40Lindsey Lopez1-31-10-00111300005
42Valencia Howard1-40-00-135822000128
52Jennifer Marr0-10-01-201141001012
TOTALS31-755-109-1382028207679210200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:31-7541.3%Game:41.3%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:5-1050.0%Game:50.0%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:9-1369.2%Game:69.2%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: San Diego Siege
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
01Natalie Nakase2-50-22-200036110120
07Tynesha Lewis5-142-45-6022017220130
11Osato Edobor-Osula1-50-01-402213020117
12Jessica Cheeks2-101-41-102216210028
21Loree Moore7-101-30-1123315210030
22Abby Scharlow2-80-30-003334110017
23Jessica Mercado2-92-40-001136000020
50Tera Bjorkland9-180-08-9156226023038
TOTALS30-796-2017-2321719168381033200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:30-7938.0%Game:38.0%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:6-2030.0%Game:30.0%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:17-2373.9%Game:73.9%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
San Francisco Legacy - 0
San Diego Siege - 0
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
San Francisco Legacy43330076
San Diego Siege39440083