Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
San Jose Spiders vs Colorado Chill
3/11/2006 7:00:00 PM at DeAnza College, Cuppertino, CA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: San Jose Spiders
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
07Cherie Sam8-142-41-2123019640127
14Caity Matter6-92-40-0033214410534
20Brittany Jackson2-90-50-012314030120
22Lindsey Yamasaki2-110-21-136945331030
23Constance Jinks2-80-10-032534230222
31Cisti Greenwalt9-150-02-24610220122136
33Julie McBride2-81-30-002215220019
52Dana Boonen0-00-01-211221010012
TOTALS31-745-195-713243715721819310200

TOT-FG1stH:15-4334.9%2ndH:16-3151.6%Game:41.9%
3pt-FG1stH:3-1127.3%2ndH:2-825.0%Game:26.3%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:5-771.4%Game:71.4%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Colorado Chill
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Kate Fagan0-00-00-00000001003
05Veronica Johns-Richardson0-00-00-00000001004
11Jamie Carey4-82-40-0134010130137
24Natasha Gamble2-70-03-430337000022
25Becky Hammon8-202-61-3134119540037
33Katie Cronin6-174-94-4336420221739
35Adrian Williams5-120-05-671017215220338
44Erin Scholz3-60-01-214537130020
TOTALS28-708-1914-1916233913781116111200

TOT-FG1stH:12-3435.3%2ndH:16-3644.4%Game:40.0%
3pt-FG1stH:3-1030.0%2ndH:5-955.6%Game:42.1%
FThrow1stH:4-757.1%2ndH:10-1283.3%Game:73.7%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
San Jose Spiders - 0
Colorado Chill - 0
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
San Jose Spiders33390072
Colorado Chill31470078