Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
San Jose Spiders vs San Francisco Legacy
2/26/2006 4:00:00 PM at DeAnza College, Cuppertino, CA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: San Jose Spiders
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
04Kristen Green2-61-32-211227010113
11Jessica Kellogg2-41-20-003305220113
13Dionnah Jackson0-20-04-1034714561322
20Brittany Jackson7-111-40-1112215020122
22Lindsey Yamasaki3-72-53-3156311141125
23Constance Jinks4-70-13-3325211240221
25Shanika Freeman3-30-01-225737020013
31Cisti Greenwalt3-60-01-232537030220
33Julie McBride1-50-30-000032920224
42Katie Bulger5-113-50-0123313011127
TOTALS30-628-2314-2315254022821927314200

TOT-FG1stH:17-3548.6%2ndH:13-2748.1%Game:48.4%
3pt-FG1stH:4-1136.4%2ndH:4-1233.3%Game:34.8%
FThrow1stH:5-5100.0%2ndH:9-1850.0%Game:60.9%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: San Francisco Legacy
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Megan Boskins1-31-20-001103020114
07Erica Glover3-102-60-042658060238
11Toni Russell2-150-99-10347413450236
40Jennifer Kutz4-110-05-6325213020130
42Dana Jones3-100-03-625719320130
44Cricket Williams3-90-10-202216020328
48Kandis Bonner2-90-03-422437041222
54Myiesha Jones0-10-00-00000000002
TOTALS18-683-1820-281418321659723112200

TOT-FG1stH:7-3221.9%2ndH:11-3630.6%Game:26.5%
3pt-FG1stH:3-1225.0%2ndH:0-60.0%Game:16.7%
FThrow1stH:7-887.5%2ndH:13-2065.0%Game:71.4%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
San Jose Spiders - 0
San Francisco Legacy - Erica Glover, Kandis Bonner
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
San Jose Spiders43390082
San Francisco Legacy24350059