Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Colorado Chill vs San Francisco Legacy
2/20/2006 7:00:00 PM at Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Colorado Chill
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Kate Fagan2-62-60-001126220118
05Veronica Johns-Richardson1-40-12-213424410219
12Tiffany McCain0-10-10-00002010009
20Layla Schwarz2-30-10-000014000111
24Natasha Gamble1-30-00-022432011121
25Becky Hammon9-193-98-90440297100140
33Katie Cronin7-161-65-5235320241037
35Adrian Williams3-70-03-436969021122
44Erin Scholz3-60-04-54711110232223
TOTALS28-656-2422-251226382084182359200

TOT-FG1stH:19-3652.8%2ndH:9-2931.0%Game:43.1%
3pt-FG1stH:4-1233.3%2ndH:2-1216.7%Game:25.0%
FThrow1stH:4-580.0%2ndH:18-2090.0%Game:88.0%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: San Francisco Legacy
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Megan Boskins0-50-52-403322200114
07Erica Glover8-192-50-0358218340635
11Toni Russell3-100-30-061766300733
21Lynnette Rix1-11-14-40110701019
33Reyna Fontenberry3-80-10-021316010014
40Jennifer Kutz5-90-04-6549414031229
42Dana Jones2-120-23-535817020026
44Alicia Hernandez2-61-30-002225120123
48Kandis Bonner3-60-04-6325610030017
TOTALS27-764-2017-252224462475916118200

TOT-FG1stH:15-3542.9%2ndH:12-4129.3%Game:35.5%
3pt-FG1stH:3-933.3%2ndH:1-119.1%Game:20.0%
FThrow1stH:10-1283.3%2ndH:7-1353.8%Game:68.0%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: John Haiflei, Nick Carrol, Kerry Johnson
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Colorado Chill - Team
San Francisco Legacy - 0
ATTENDANCE: 1512

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Colorado Chill46380084
San Francisco Legacy43320075