Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Lubbock Hawks vs Dallas Fury
3/25/2005 7:00:00 PM at Trinity Christian, Lubbock, TX
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Lubbock Hawks
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Rochelle Luckett3-91-10-014517270026
12Shanta Ramdhanny1-60-30-000002310020
22Sheryl Swoopes7-190-117-18134231420240
33Umeki Webb0-60-10-011250100336
41Stacy Stephens3-160-04-85914410010134
42Hazel Taylor1-10-00-00000200001
50Sultra Harding3-30-00-01120600007
54Jocelyn Penn5-140-19-9369619310336
TOTALS23-741-730-351224361877131209200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:23-7431.1%Game:31.1%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:1-714.3%Game:14.3%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:30-3585.7%Game:85.7%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Dallas Fury
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
05Joanne Aluka6-112-32-5369216021029
10Kristen Veal1-31-10-001153330016
15Jia Perkins5-100-02-2246312211023
21Maxann Reese2-32-20-011226100016
25Lello Gebisa0-20-00-003340101012
30Anna DeForge8-175-103-3033224520038
32LaToya Turner5-100-02-251015512331232
34Felicia Ragland5-83-31-3022214121030
40Stacey Holmes0-10-05-82680501004
TOTALS32-6513-1915-231336492592161452200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:32-6549.2%Game:49.2%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:13-1968.4%Game:68.4%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:15-2365.2%Game:65.2%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Lubbock Hawks - 0
Dallas Fury - 0
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Lubbock Hawks39380077
Dallas Fury42500092