Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Lubbock Hawks vs Birmingham Power
3/24/2005 7:00:00 PM at Trinity Christian, Lubbock, TX
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Lubbock Hawks
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Rochelle Luckett7-150-24-4145218220433
12Shanta Ramdhanny0-40-06-700006010019
22Sheryl Swoopes6-171-37-8358220310436
33Umeki Webb2-80-22-414546211129
41Stacy Stephens6-90-03-3448315101134
42Hazel Taylor0-00-00-00000000004
50Sultra Harding3-61-11-111218000015
54Jocelyn Penn7-160-21-1358515200330
TOTALS31-752-1024-281323361788105213200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:31-7541.3%Game:41.3%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:2-1020.0%Game:20.0%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:24-2885.7%Game:85.7%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Birmingham Power
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Shaquala Williams4-122-33-4145213350030
05Sara Nord5-115-110-0044415320027
20Amanda Cleveland1-10-00-011242000012
22Natasha Thomas7-92-41-231518517230136
25Courtney Willis1-10-00-00000200005
30Desire Almind0-20-00-000020310015
31LaNedra Brown7-100-01-1268315020030
32Vernessa Neamo2-52-31-212347110023
33Sonia Chase1-50-06-626838280222
TOTALS28-5611-2112-151038482779142203200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:28-5650.0%Game:50.0%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:11-2152.4%Game:52.4%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:12-1580.0%Game:80.0%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Lubbock Hawks - 0
Birmingham Power - Shaquala Williams
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Lubbock Hawks38500088
Birmingham Power37420079