Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Tennessee Fury vs Houston Stealth
2/23/2003 5:00:00 AM at Maryville College
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Tennessee Fury
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
14Keisha Brown1-50-22-213414230018
21Semeka Randall8-131-12-6628119330237
22Jerica Watson0-00-00-00110000016
25Becky Hammon6-163-82-2134117460033
32Shalon Pillow0-00-00-003330010020
33Marie Ferdinand6-160-22-3347314010131
44Janee Hayes1-30-02-405524010127
51Annie Lester2-80-11-1371025110128
TOTALS24-614-1411-181428421363101606200

TOT-FG1stH:13-3043.3%2ndH:11-3135.5%Game:39.3%
3pt-FG1stH:2-633.3%2ndH:2-825.0%Game:28.6%
FThrow1stH:9-1090.0%2ndH:2-825.0%Game:61.1%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Houston Stealth
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
15Jackie Washington1-50-04-413426040121
21Anitra Davis3-40-00-002206001216
22Sheryl Swoopes9-222-50-0336320200228
25Jenny Schmidt0-00-00-00112012018
25Marla Brumfield4-131-52-2213211240130
31Octavia Blue2-60-00-234724000127
33LaNeishea Caulfield0-00-00-00111000006
35Tamicha Jackson5-152-50-0145312010235
51Angela Jackson1-40-00-012322002029
TOTALS25-695-156-81121321761511310200

TOT-FG1stH:14-3638.9%2ndH:11-3333.3%Game:36.2%
3pt-FG1stH:2-825.0%2ndH:3-742.9%Game:33.3%
FThrow1stH:2-2100.0%2ndH:4-666.7%Game:75.0%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Donna Feldon, Sheryl Ball, Gary Roberts
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Tennessee Fury -
Houston Stealth -
ATTENDANCE: 853

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Tennessee Fury37260063
Houston Stealth32290061
Maryville