Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Birmingham Power vs Colorado Chill
3/11/2005 7:00:00 PM at Boutwell Auditorium, Birmingham, AL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Birmingham Power
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Shaquala Williams4-120-35-6123213640232
05Sara Nord3-50-26-7000312440728
20Amanda Cleveland0-00-00-011220110012
22Natasha Thomas3-61-12-404429220121
25Courtney Willis3-30-02-212318110020
30Desire Almind3-41-10-004407030218
31LaNedra Brown7-130-03-4101117220127
32Vernessa Neamo7-90-11-2123415330431
33Sonia Chase1-30-01-121313020011
TOTALS31-552-820-267162316841922017200

TOT-FG1stH:16-2759.3%2ndH:15-2853.6%Game:56.4%
3pt-FG1stH:0-10.0%2ndH:2-728.6%Game:25.0%
FThrow1stH:6-785.7%2ndH:14-1973.7%Game:76.9%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Colorado Chill
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Kate Fagan0-00-00-00001001003
10Nikki Rouillard0-00-00-01011002015
11Jasai Ferrucho1-11-10-000023120011
14Angie Nelp2-50-01-120205510114
25Becky Hammon12-166-95-7022235750439
33Katie Cronin6-163-63-3347518670536
35Candace Baldwin1-10-01-202223220116
40Carrie Bacon7-130-02-4202416020036
44Erin Scholz0-10-03-424603020115
45Teresa Hinz3-60-00-004446012025
TOTALS32-5910-1615-2110162621892125213200

TOT-FG1stH:14-2653.8%2ndH:18-3354.5%Game:54.2%
3pt-FG1stH:6-875.0%2ndH:4-850.0%Game:62.5%
FThrow1stH:7-887.5%2ndH:8-1361.5%Game:71.4%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Birmingham Power - Sara Nord
Colorado Chill - 0
ATTENDANCE: 489

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Birmingham Power38460084
Colorado Chill41480089