Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Lubbock Hawks vs Birmingham Power
3/6/2005 4:00:00 PM at Trinity Christian, Lubbock, TX
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Lubbock Hawks
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
01Nicky McCrimmon2-60-10-000034410021
03Rochelle Luckett3-50-12-201128450423
11Fatou N'Diaye3-80-01-112327120024
12Shanta Ramdhanny4-42-20-0011010000015
22Sheryl Swoopes4-91-41-2224110610327
33Umeki Webb2-90-42-205536531132
42Hazel Taylor2-30-00-00220402008
50Sultra Harding2-41-14-415629000019
54Jocelyn Penn10-140-02-4336322000131
TOTALS32-624-1312-15721281680201419200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:32-6251.6%Game:51.6%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:4-1330.8%Game:30.8%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:12-1580.0%Game:80.0%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Birmingham Power
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Shaquala Williams4-121-24-4000113440134
03Kim Ortega0-00-02-210102000118
05Sara Nord4-82-50-0101110510132
20Amanda Cleveland0-30-02-403352020027
22Natasha Thomas5-91-40-0077411120031
25Courtney Willis4-71-10-021339020012
30Desire Almind4-71-12-2224211120114
32Vernessa Neamo1-40-00-00220221108
33Sonia Chase0-50-30-003320110024
TOTALS22-556-1610-12618241860141514200

TOT-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:22-5540.0%Game:40.0%
3pt-FG1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:6-1637.5%Game:37.5%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:10-1283.3%Game:83.3%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Lubbock Hawks - 0
Birmingham Power - 0
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Lubbock Hawks0800080
Birmingham Power0600060