Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
San Jose Spiders vs Colorado Chill
2/26/2005 7:00:00 PM at DeAnza College, Cuppertino, CA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: San Jose Spiders
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
04Rachel Klug0-10-00-000000200018
08Tyesia Hunter2-40-10-00000400006
11Natalie Nakase4-81-30-001169410426
13Tera Bjorklund5-60-02-2156312231137
21Amisha Carter11-180-00-04913222121434
24Amanda Lassiter2-81-62-422437521129
31Barbie Carmichael1-21-10-000013120012
42Andrea Garner2-60-02-211216200016
52Kayla Forster1-10-00-00001201003
77Erica Glover3-60-01-201127020119
TOTALS31-603-117-108192719721713311200

TOT-FG1stH:16-2955.2%2ndH:15-3148.4%Game:51.7%
3pt-FG1stH:1-520.0%2ndH:2-633.3%Game:27.3%
FThrow1stH:0-00.0%2ndH:7-1070.0%Game:70.0%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Colorado Chill
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Kate Fagan2-31-20-010115000017
10Nikki Rouillard0-00-00-00000000004
14Angie Nelp1-10-00-001112000012
25Becky Hammon7-213-115-5145222870138
33Katie Cronin7-143-75-5257522220339
35Candace Baldwin0-00-00-00000003003
40Carrie Bacon2-80-41-124645230136
44Erin Scholz2-60-10-002214002021
45Teresa Hinz4-71-30-013429110130
TOTALS25-608-2811-11719261669131626200

TOT-FG1stH:11-2445.8%2ndH:14-3638.9%Game:41.7%
3pt-FG1stH:5-1338.5%2ndH:3-1520.0%Game:28.6%
FThrow1stH:8-8100.0%2ndH:3-3100.0%Game:100.0%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
San Jose Spiders - Natalie Nakase
Colorado Chill - 0
ATTENDANCE: 200

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
San Jose Spiders33390072
Colorado Chill35340069