Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Grand Rapids Blizzard vs Springfield Spirit
2/21/2003 7:30:00 AM at Freedom Baptist HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Grand Rapids Blizzard
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
01Elaine Powell7-161-13-3347118110130
06Telica Chang Fong2-42-20-011206200010
07Saundra Jackson2-80-00-025744110123
11Stacey Thomas5-200-35-8268215301119
12Alissa Murphy3-52-40-002218100115
21Maxann Reese0-60-10-004400231025
23Stephanie Greer0-70-08-10581328322136
32Kelly Komara4-120-32-3011210430321
33Ericka Haney2-50-00-02132401009
50Kellie Bennett0-10-00-01010000003
55Majenica Rupe0-00-00-00001010009
TOTALS25-845-1418-241632481573181148200

TOT-FG1stH:12-4725.5%2ndH:13-3735.1%Game:29.8%
3pt-FG1stH:4-666.7%2ndH:1-812.5%Game:35.7%
FThrow1stH:9-1181.8%2ndH:9-1369.2%Game:75.0%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Springfield Spirit
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Stacy Clinesmith1-40-20-002242100012
10Sue Bird5-141-60-0022311550039
14Cindy Blodgett1-10-00-00000210007
20Jamie Cournoyer1-20-00-022422120022
22Yatar Kuyateh0-00-00-00001001002
24Nicole Conway2-92-30-001116410029
25Kristen McCory0-10-00-00111000004
32Swin Cash5-160-09-1111011219020035
50Rebecca Lobo5-162-32-231114414231134
52Kara Wolters4-70-01-204449220116
TOTALS24-705-1412-15633392265161612200

TOT-FG1stH:10-3033.3%2ndH:14-4035.0%Game:34.3%
3pt-FG1stH:4-666.7%2ndH:1-812.5%Game:35.7%
FThrow1stH:5-683.3%2ndH:7-977.8%Game:80.0%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Kim Thebo, Mike Terwilliger,
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Grand Rapids Blizzard -
Springfield Spirit -
ATTENDANCE: 128

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Grand Rapids Blizzard37360073
Springfield Spirit29360065
Grand Rapids