Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Chicago Blaze vs Colorado Chill
2/6/2005 3:00:00 PM at North Central College, Naperville, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Kim Williams5-70-06-7224116920618
04Keisha Anderson1-90-10-001122400320
11Coretta Brown2-42-30-002206100124
12Molly Peterman0-10-00-010110000010
22Keila Beachem9-180-01-2145219025129
23LaTonya Johnson7-124-60-0235418410232
24Tamika Catchings7-132-53-3088119522331
25Dana-Renae Jones3-40-00-011206110117
33Mary Cofield2-52-50-020206230119
TOTALS36-7310-2010-129213011922611718200

TOT-FG1stH:15-4235.7%2ndH:21-3167.7%Game:49.3%
3pt-FG1stH:3-933.3%2ndH:7-1163.6%Game:50.0%
FThrow1stH:4-580.0%2ndH:6-785.7%Game:83.3%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Colorado Chill
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
00Ruth Riley6-100-04-4145216261033
12Tiffany McCain1-21-10-001123110021
14Angie Nelp1-10-00-00000200005
25Becky Hammon9-214-85-5044227340140
33Katie Cronin5-141-50-0044411680440
40Carrie Bacon7-110-12-2156316012033
44Erin Scholz0-00-00-045900210020
45Teresa Hinz1-30-10-01011210018
TOTALS30-626-1611-11723301477152136200

TOT-FG1stH:14-3342.4%2ndH:16-2955.2%Game:48.4%
3pt-FG1stH:4-944.4%2ndH:2-728.6%Game:37.5%
FThrow1stH:3-3100.0%2ndH:8-8100.0%Game:100.0%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Chicago Blaze - 0
Colorado Chill - 0
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Chicago Blaze37550092
Colorado Chill35420077