Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Lubbock Hawks vs Chicago Blaze
2/1/2005 7:00:00 PM at Rip Griffin Center, Lubbock, TX
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Lubbock Hawks
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Rochelle Luckett1-30-00-001112230012
11Fatou N'Diaye4-60-00-011238142021
12Shanta Ramdhanny0-00-00-00000001002
13Kelly Mazzante7-161-70-0088215240234
22Kesha Watson1-30-10-010102300018
23Molly Creamer3-73-44-4437013220028
33Umeki Webb0-20-01-202231010013
50Shereka Wright3-120-27-8156113310238
54Jocelyn Penn7-110-00-02911414031234
TOTALS26-604-1412-14929381468131936200

TOT-FG1stH:13-3240.6%2ndH:13-2846.4%Game:43.3%
3pt-FG1stH:0-30.0%2ndH:4-1136.4%Game:28.6%
FThrow1stH:10-10100.0%2ndH:2-450.0%Game:85.7%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Kim Williams6-150-01-1426313310326
04Keisha Anderson5-151-31-2145112210237
11Coretta Brown1-41-30-001103100118
12Molly Peterman1-10-00-01010201009
22Keila Beachem9-170-04-6268522021230
23LaTonya Johnson1-101-52-211235110030
25Dana-Renae Jones0-00-00-00000000004
33Mary Cofield0-20-10-000030000012
34Ebony Hoffman2-80-11-225725132034
TOTALS25-723-139-1311193017628938200

TOT-FG1stH:13-3834.2%2ndH:12-3435.3%Game:34.7%
3pt-FG1stH:2-540.0%2ndH:1-812.5%Game:23.1%
FThrow1stH:5-862.5%2ndH:4-580.0%Game:69.2%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Lubbock Hawks - 0
Chicago Blaze - 0
ATTENDANCE: 322

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Lubbock Hawks36320068
Chicago Blaze33290062