Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Chicago Blaze vs Lubbock Hawks
1/29/2005 7:30:00 PM at North Central College, Naperville, IL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Kim Williams6-90-01-1112213320120
04Keisha Anderson4-50-02-20334101110233
11Coretta Brown6-95-70-2112117020124
12Molly Peterman0-00-00-00001000004
22Keila Beachem0-50-01-227931223131
23LaTonya Johnson3-52-30-015628231017
24Tamika Catchings4-102-66-6145216430527
25Dana-Renae Jones0-10-00-00000001006
32Trina Van Horn0-00-00-00001000001
33Mary Cofield2-42-30-00001600009
34Ebony Hoffman6-121-23-3123616320128
TOTALS31-6012-2113-167233023872516411200

TOT-FG1stH:15-3641.7%2ndH:15-2462.5%Game:51.7%
3pt-FG1stH:5-1050.0%2ndH:7-1163.6%Game:57.1%
FThrow1stH:1-1100.0%2ndH:12-1580.0%Game:81.3%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Lubbock Hawks
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Rochelle Luckett1-40-01-102203010112
11Fatou N'Diaye1-40-01-11010302015
12Shanta Ramdhanny0-00-00-00000000002
13Kelly Mazzante10-155-82-2112127120135
22Kesha Watson2-51-20-011215000116
23Molly Creamer3-62-53-5123211520028
33Umeki Webb0-00-00-00112001006
41Stacy Stephens2-90-00-002264130033
50Shereka Wright4-72-55-5257315120130
54Jocelyn Penn3-80-04-4246410430533
TOTALS26-5810-2016-188182619781216010200

TOT-FG1stH:14-2653.8%2ndH:12-3237.5%Game:44.8%
3pt-FG1stH:5-955.6%2ndH:4-1233.3%Game:50.0%
FThrow1stH:5-683.3%2ndH:11-1291.7%Game:88.9%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Chicago Blaze - 0
Lubbock Hawks - 0
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Chicago Blaze38490087
Lubbock Hawks39390078