Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Tennessee Fury vs Chicago Blaze
2/18/2003 7:30:00 AM at Knoxville Civic Coliseum
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Tennessee Fury
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
04Tonya Washington3-70-12-201128220123
14Keisha Brown4-60-12-2268210310226
21Semeka Randall2-110-05-835849320031
22Jerica Watson0-00-00-00001000004
25Becky Hammon6-146-103-4099521480238
32Shalon Pillow1-10-01-201123000010
33Marie Ferdinand6-111-15-6033518221029
44Janee Hayes0-30-03-403303010019
51Annie Lester2-60-00-023514010020
TOTALS24-597-1321-28731382276141715200

TOT-FG1stH:11-3234.4%2ndH:13-2748.1%Game:40.7%
3pt-FG1stH:2-728.6%2ndH:5-683.3%Game:53.8%
FThrow1stH:11-1668.8%2ndH:10-1283.3%Game:75.0%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Chicago Blaze
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Misi Clark3-72-40-002208010217
07Staci Carney0-20-00-00002011009
10Dominique Canty7-141-16-1110212521020236
13Anna DeForge2-110-60-035854110029
23E.C. Hill3-140-61-204467811330
31Chiquita Tucker0-40-00-23250000119
32Latonya Johnson5-111-43-4459514310228
34Kina Brown0-30-05-72240501008
42Jannon Roland6-140-22-2347014200134
TOTALS26-804-2317-282526512373158211200

TOT-FG1stH:14-4134.1%2ndH:12-3930.8%Game:32.5%
3pt-FG1stH:3-1225.0%2ndH:1-119.1%Game:17.4%
FThrow1stH:7-887.5%2ndH:10-2050.0%Game:60.7%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Vincent Brown, Jeff Franher, Steve Caldwell
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Tennessee Fury -
Chicago Blaze -
ATTENDANCE: 300

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Tennessee Fury35410076
Chicago Blaze38350073