Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Colorado Chill vs San Jose Spiders
1/17/2005 7:00:00 PM at Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Colorado Chill
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
00Ruth Riley5-61-24-401010115004021
03Kate Fagan0-20-10-000010010011
10Nikki Rouillard0-00-03-402233070116
11Jasai Ferrucho0-00-02-20002201002
12Tiffany McCain3-41-22-200029320117
21Danielle Coleman1-40-10-00111200005
25Becky Hammon6-113-61-1022016650423
33Katie Cronin4-71-23-4145312430322
40Carrie Bacon1-71-12-202205310024
41Shawna Hawes0-20-20-002230030112
44Erin Scholz3-61-20-23131627323027
45Teresa Hinz2-31-11-313406200220
TOTALS25-529-2018-245394418772125712200

TOT-FG1stH:11-2544.0%2ndH:14-2751.9%Game:48.1%
3pt-FG1stH:6-1250.0%2ndH:3-837.5%Game:45.0%
FThrow1stH:4-757.1%2ndH:14-1782.4%Game:75.0%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: San Jose Spiders
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
01Crickett Williams4-71-21-2123110350017
08Tyesia Hunter1-60-00-021312020018
11Natalie Nakase0-60-21-202231320127
13Monica Roberts4-110-14-4044012000022
20Tatiana Taylor0-70-03-541523221124
21Amisha Carter2-120-11-3651135020325
31Barbie Carmichael2-31-20-004435210113
42Andrea Garner5-160-25-6415115121432
77Erica Glover4-90-00-110138110322
TOTALS22-772-1015-2318203817611217213200

TOT-FG1stH:8-3721.6%2ndH:14-4035.0%Game:28.6%
3pt-FG1stH:0-50.0%2ndH:2-540.0%Game:20.0%
FThrow1stH:5-683.3%2ndH:10-1758.8%Game:65.2%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: John Haiflei, Kevin Jelden, Brian Dunbar
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Colorado Chill - 0
San Jose Spiders - 0
ATTENDANCE: 1399

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Colorado Chill32450077
San Jose Spiders21400061