Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
San Jose Spiders vs Lubbock Hawks
1/16/2005 4:00:00 PM at DeAnza College, Cuppertino, CA
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: San Jose Spiders
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
01Crickett Williams1-31-14-400017130113
08Tyesia Hunter1-30-02-222414010020
11Natalie Nakase1-20-13-303345440032
13Monica Roberts0-30-00-012300000010
15Tysell Bozeman3-70-31-210127300012
20Tatiana Taylor5-100-01-1101011000014
21Amisha Carter2-80-00-022424031125
31Barbie Carmichael0-20-01-21011101007
33LaTasha O'Keith0-20-10-00000001017
42Andrea Garner6-111-19-10314122100127
52Kayla Forster1-10-00-20110200104
77Erica Glover5-91-10-0011311340329
TOTALS25-613-821-261112231574121727200

TOT-FG1stH:7-2330.4%2ndH:18-3650.0%Game:41.0%
3pt-FG1stH:2-540.0%2ndH:1-250.0%Game:37.5%
FThrow1stH:12-1485.7%2ndH:9-1275.0%Game:80.8%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Lubbock Hawks
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Rochelle Luckett1-30-10-002212110018
11Fatou N'Diaye1-20-00-00334203009
13Kelly Mazzante5-110-36-6134016210324
22Kesha Watson5-93-60-0000213130432
23Molly Creamer2-60-32-202246620123
33Umeki Webb0-30-22-201132230015
41Stacy Stephens5-50-03-4167513140034
42Hazel Taylor2-30-00-010124020211
50Shereka Wright0-00-02-20110210018
54Jocelyn Penn9-110-00-0459318160126
TOTALS30-533-1515-167233024781525012200

TOT-FG1stH:16-2759.3%2ndH:14-2653.8%Game:56.6%
3pt-FG1stH:2-922.2%2ndH:1-616.7%Game:20.0%
FThrow1stH:8-988.9%2ndH:7-7100.0%Game:93.8%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
San Jose Spiders - 0
Lubbock Hawks - 0
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
San Jose Spiders28460074
Lubbock Hawks42360078