Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Colorado Chill vs Lubbock Hawks
1/15/2005 7:00:00 PM at Budweiser Events Center, Loveland, CO
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Colorado Chill
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
00Ruth Riley7-130-10-131013414465138
12Tiffany McCain2-41-33-311238300127
25Becky Hammon7-141-22-2011217731537
33Katie Cronin3-90-17-9134413251233
40Carrie Bacon7-150-00-2033214260234
44Erin Scholz1-40-02-403314000019
45Teresa Hinz0-20-00-000000211012
TOTALS27-612-714-215212616702021811200

TOT-FG1stH:14-3342.4%2ndH:13-2846.4%Game:44.3%
3pt-FG1stH:2-450.0%2ndH:0-30.0%Game:28.6%
FThrow1stH:5-683.3%2ndH:9-1560.0%Game:66.7%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Lubbock Hawks
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Rochelle Luckett2-40-00-000014220312
11Fatou N'Diaye1-40-00-001132030012
13Kelly Mazzante3-91-53-4022110142235
22Kesha Watson2-50-01-212325000119
23Molly Creamer2-61-31-303306450027
33Umeki Webb0-10-00-00003010015
41Stacy Stephens5-80-02-24711412030128
50Shereka Wright2-70-210-11145314170028
54Jocelyn Penn5-130-04-56713414130534
TOTALS22-572-1021-2712263821671027213200

TOT-FG1stH:11-2642.3%2ndH:11-3135.5%Game:38.6%
3pt-FG1stH:2-728.6%2ndH:0-30.0%Game:20.0%
FThrow1stH:6-785.7%2ndH:15-2075.0%Game:77.8%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Craig Erdman, Cliff Baker,
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Colorado Chill - 0
Lubbock Hawks - Umeki Webb
ATTENDANCE: 2970

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Colorado Chill30370070
Lubbock Hawks35350067