Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Springfield Spirit vs Houston Stealth
3/18/2004 7:00:00 PM at Central Connecticut State Univ, Kaiser Gym
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Springfield Spirit
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Diane Warner0-00-00-00000000001
03Stacy Clinesmith1-40-10-020212710123
14Cindy Blodgett7-131-44-6011219010121
22Yatar Kuyateh1-50-02-230314110113
23Rita Williams3-61-42-204409520326
25Shaunzinski Gortman3-80-12-212318110220
31Isabel Stubbs1-70-00-022422200031
33Tiffany Kyser8-160-14-5336420430129
42Andrea Garner4-100-01-436939212136
TOTALS28-692-1115-2114183214732210210200

TOT-FG1stH:11-3828.9%2ndH:17-3154.8%Game:40.6%
3pt-FG1stH:0-60.0%2ndH:2-540.0%Game:18.2%
FThrow1stH:7-1258.3%2ndH:8-988.9%Game:71.4%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Houston Stealth
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Kelley Gibson3-122-60-002248350035
11Tiffany Andrews1-20-10-00002201007
15Tai Dillard2-70-10-013424120416
21Alicia Thompson1-30-10-024662440127
23Tammy Jackson1-40-01-221323001014
31Octavia Blue5-80-23-3257313061036
35Tamicha Jackson10-194-103-4123027150137
44Tiffany Johnson0-20-02-2471122043028
TOTALS23-576-219-11122436216192756200

TOT-FG1stH:15-2951.7%2ndH:8-2828.6%Game:40.4%
3pt-FG1stH:4-850.0%2ndH:2-1315.4%Game:28.6%
FThrow1stH:5-5100.0%2ndH:4-666.7%Game:81.8%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Springfield Spirit - 0
Houston Stealth - 0
ATTENDANCE: 210

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Springfield Spirit29440073
Houston Stealth39220061