Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Birmingham Power vs Houston Stealth
3/16/2004 7:00:00 PM at Boutwell Arena, Birmingham, AL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Birmingham Power
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Stacey Smalls7-113-41-2022118430234
03Jen Surlas2-72-72-212318420121
20Amanda Cleveland1-10-00-00002211006
23Meggan Yedsena0-20-20-001100200016
30Nitra Griffith5-62-21-1033213310320
32Jaynetta Saunders5-73-33-5134216110026
35Melissa Wilt0-00-00-00000000003
41Alisa Burras5-90-23-4257013320022
43Gail Strumpf7-120-01-2145415210128
44Lori Nero4-60-00-005518110124
TOTALS36-6110-2011-16525301393211208200

TOT-FG1stH:17-3154.8%2ndH:19-3063.3%Game:59.0%
3pt-FG1stH:5-1050.0%2ndH:5-1050.0%Game:50.0%
FThrow1stH:4-580.0%2ndH:7-1163.6%Game:68.8%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Houston Stealth
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Kelley Gibson4-91-30-000029250232
10Kym Hope0-00-00-00000000006
11Tiffany Andrews1-21-20-000003000012
15Tai Dillard3-110-21-242617030512
21Alicia Thompson2-51-20-103305220023
23Tammy Jackson1-20-00-044842010020
31Octavia Blue1-60-05-614547120029
35Tamicha Jackson9-164-92-2066024110133
44Tiffany Johnson5-100-01-1235411120033
TOTALS26-617-189-12112233156871608200

TOT-FG1stH:12-3237.5%2ndH:14-2948.3%Game:42.6%
3pt-FG1stH:3-933.3%2ndH:4-944.4%Game:38.9%
FThrow1stH:4-4100.0%2ndH:5-862.5%Game:75.0%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Birmingham Power - 0
Houston Stealth - Tiffany Johnson; Alicia Thompson
ATTENDANCE: 793

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Birmingham Power43500093
Houston Stealth31370068