Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Springfield Spirit vs Birmingham Power
3/14/2004 3:00:00 PM at Central Connecticut State Univ, Kaiser Gym
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Springfield Spirit
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Stacy Clinesmith0-60-33-322443120321
14Cindy Blodgett1-60-25-610117010118
20Brianne Stepherson0-10-00-011230210115
22Yatar Kuyateh0-10-00-000000000014
23Rita Williams4-102-62-2033112420333
25Shaunzinski Gortman2-50-00-001104041016
31Isabel Stubbs4-70-07-7347115340030
33Tiffany Kyser0-80-01-202241120118
42Andrea Garner4-60-03-46713311140435
TOTALS15-502-1121-2413203317531220113200

TOT-FG1stH:9-2733.3%2ndH:6-2326.1%Game:30.0%
3pt-FG1stH:1-616.7%2ndH:1-520.0%Game:18.2%
FThrow1stH:13-1492.9%2ndH:8-1080.0%Game:87.5%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Birmingham Power
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Stacey Smalls1-51-12-202225010019
03Jen Surlas5-122-70-0101212440131
20Amanda Cleveland1-30-00-000012000314
23Meggan Yedsena1-31-11-210124310321
30Nitra Griffith0-20-00-020220220116
32Jaynetta Saunders2-80-30-002244520230
35Melissa Wilt0-10-00-00000001003
41Alisa Burras4-80-00-003338030018
43Gail Strumpf10-131-11-1448422113128
44Lori Nero0-20-01-216741121220
TOTALS24-575-135-79172624581617413200

TOT-FG1stH:9-2634.6%2ndH:15-3148.4%Game:42.1%
3pt-FG1stH:1-520.0%2ndH:4-850.0%Game:38.5%
FThrow1stH:2-366.7%2ndH:3-475.0%Game:71.4%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Springfield Spirit - 0
Birmingham Power - 1- Bench
ATTENDANCE: 555

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Springfield Spirit32210053
Birmingham Power21370058