Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Colorado Chill vs Dallas Fury
2/28/2004 7:00:00 PM at Budweiser Events Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Colorado Chill
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
14Angie Gorton-Nelp2-51-14-643729130225
21Jenny Roulier2-60-20-000014220124
24Candace Baldwin3-71-32-205569320124
30Helen Darling5-102-55-6033417730239
33Katie Cronin3-90-21-112317130223
40Carrie Bacon12-140-00-0112324111127
42Jill Chapman-Daily3-70-03-417829021119
54Maren Walseth5-150-01-4729511700144
TOTALS35-734-1316-2314233724902216211225

TOT-FG1stH:12-3633.3%2ndH:17-2958.6%Game:47.9%
3pt-FG1stH:1-616.7%2ndH:3-650.0%Game:30.8%
FThrow1stH:4-944.4%2ndH:10-1190.9%Game:69.6%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Dallas Fury
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
08Maxann Reese4-92-30-0022610330136
13La`Neishea Caufield0-30-20-000010010016
21Shiela Lambert6-121-15-60443181061038
23Angela Davidson0-10-10-00002000001
23Angela Jackson0-20-02-212322111021
30Anna Deforge10-213-67-8066330540244
33Yolanda Moore1-10-02-211224010020
42Ta`Keisha Lewis2-40-00-012364021018
55Kina Brown3-50-04-6336310010331
TOTALS26-586-1320-24620262878191936225

TOT-FG1stH:11-2544.0%2ndH:15-2853.6%Game:44.8%
3pt-FG1stH:3-560.0%2ndH:3-560.0%Game:46.2%
FThrow1stH:11-1478.6%2ndH:7-887.5%Game:83.3%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Kevin Jelden, Cliff Baker, Drake Marques
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Colorado Chill - Candace Baldwin
Dallas Fury - Shiela Lambert
ATTENDANCE: 2774

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Colorado Chill294714090
Dallas Fury36402078