Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Houston Stealth vs Dallas Fury
2/27/2004 7:00:00 PM at Autry Court, Houston, TX
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Houston Stealth
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Kelley Gibson1-90-30-201102010331
10Kym Hope6-100-08-10235220223328
15Tai Dillard0-30-10-001100110023
21Alicia Thompson9-140-14-5426122100235
23Tammy Jackson1-30-01-210113000113
31Octavia Blue0-40-02-211222130115
35Tamicha Jackson5-162-62-2134214740136
44Tiffany Johnson2-70-00-217824010019
TOTALS24-662-1117-2510182810671212311200

TOT-FG1stH:14-3145.2%2ndH:10-3528.6%Game:36.4%
3pt-FG1stH:1-250.0%2ndH:1-911.1%Game:18.2%
FThrow1stH:9-1369.2%2ndH:8-1266.7%Game:68.0%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Dallas Fury
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
08Maxann Reese4-70-10-063938520230
13La`Neishea Caufield1-20-00-001132020116
21Shiela Lambert7-180-30-0022214980140
23Angela Jackson4-60-00-213458000119
30Anna Deforge10-185-90-0189125350335
33Yolanda Moore1-20-02-201114000013
42Ta`Keisha Lewis5-100-02-26713512020126
55Kina Brown2-50-06-7246310000321
TOTALS34-685-1310-1316294523831719012200

TOT-FG1stH:19-3554.3%2ndH:15-3345.5%Game:50.0%
3pt-FG1stH:1-616.7%2ndH:4-757.1%Game:38.5%
FThrow1stH:5-771.4%2ndH:5-683.3%Game:76.9%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Larry Johnson, Mel Whitworth, Tim Brown
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Houston Stealth - 0
Dallas Fury - 0
ATTENDANCE: 570

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Houston Stealth38290067
Dallas Fury44390083