Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Birmingham Power vs Springfield Spirit
2/24/2004 7:00:00 PM at Boutwell Arena, Birmingham, AL
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Birmingham Power
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Stacey Smalls3-43-30-001109300020
03Jen Surlas1-50-23-303335430026
13Allison Curtin1-41-30-004413140316
20Amanda Cleveland1-30-02-221334010016
23Meggan Yedsena0-20-10-012300410022
30Nitra Griffith0-00-00-00111010006
32Jaynetta Saunders4-151-32-2167311520230
41Alisa Burras8-151-25-7325322212025
43Gail Strumpf1-40-00-012322100011
44Lori Nero8-180-13-57310119000028
TOTALS27-706-1515-191525401775211225200

TOT-FG1stH:9-3129.0%2ndH:18-3946.2%Game:38.6%
3pt-FG1stH:4-944.4%2ndH:2-633.3%Game:40.0%
FThrow1stH:9-1275.0%2ndH:6-785.7%Game:78.9%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Springfield Spirit
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
03Stacy Clinesmith6-134-83-4000019730237
10Tootie Shaw2-90-10-002204111118
20Brianne Stepherson0-40-10-014520410229
23Rita Williams8-133-77-7268426210137
31Isabel Stubbs3-70-02-4381148131032
33Tiffany Kyser2-60-00-010144120115
42Andrea Garner4-100-14-43710512023132
TOTALS25-627-1816-191027371973161358200

TOT-FG1stH:13-3735.1%2ndH:12-2548.0%Game:40.3%
3pt-FG1stH:1-812.5%2ndH:6-1060.0%Game:38.9%
FThrow1stH:1-250.0%2ndH:15-1788.2%Game:84.2%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS:
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Birmingham Power - the bench
Springfield Spirit - 0
ATTENDANCE: 0

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Birmingham Power31440075
Springfield Spirit28450073