Printer friendly version
OFFICIAL BASKETBALL BOX SCORE -- GAME TOTALS
Houston Stealth vs Birmingham Power
2/22/2004 1:00:00 PM at Autry Court, Houston, TX
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOME TEAM: Houston Stealth
 REBOUNDS
No.NAME FG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Mercy Okorie0-00-00-00001000005
03Kelley Gibson8-181-44-8123321230433
10Kym Hope5-80-01-1224311102224
11Tiffany Andrews0-10-10-00000000013
15Tai Dillard3-50-00-013406110119
21Alicia Thompson7-113-43-5189020310031
23Tammy Jackson1-10-00-012302221011
31Octavia Blue1-50-00-014542240029
35Tamicha Jackson4-101-32-2167011650232
44Tiffany Johnson2-40-00-012334110113
TOTALS31-635-1210-169293814771817311200

TOT-FG1stH:16-3151.6%2ndH:15-3246.9%Game:49.2%
3pt-FG1stH:4-850.0%2ndH:1-425.0%Game:41.7%
FThrow1stH:3-560.0%2ndH:7-1163.6%Game:62.5%
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VISITORS: Birmingham Power
 REBOUNDS
No.NAMEFG-FGA3PM-3PAFT-FTAOFDETOTPFTPATOBLKSMIN
02Stacey Smalls2-72-50-002206760234
03Jen Surlas2-71-40-001165420120
20Amanda Cleveland0-40-22-203312102114
23Meggan Yedsena1-11-10-010103340221
30Nitra Griffith2-42-30-002206100113
32Jaynetta Saunders5-144-60-0134414220028
35Melissa Wilt0-10-10-00000010004
41Alisa Burras4-101-12-4145111000125
43Gail Strumpf2-60-00-000004001010
44Lori Nero7-101-24-6279519120231
TOTALS25-6412-258-125222717702016310200

TOT-FG1stH:9-2536.0%2ndH:16-3941.0%Game:39.1%
3pt-FG1stH:5-955.6%2ndH:7-1643.8%Game:48.0%
FThrow1stH:5-683.3%2ndH:3-650.0%Game:66.7%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFFICIALS: Larry Johnson, Al Burgess, Rich Almstedt
TECHNICAL FOULS:
Houston Stealth - 0
Birmingham Power - 0
ATTENDANCE: 325

SCORE BY PERIODS: 1st2ndOT1OT2TOTAL
Houston Stealth39380077
Birmingham Power28420070